English (Photography; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
strippable [correct]
CONT: Amberlith. Brand name for a red-or orange-coated acetate sheet used on a mechanical or on artwork as marking material to position halftones, areas of color, and tints. The coating is "strippable»; that is, it can be selectively cut and peeled away to create outlines and silhouettes.
French (Photographie; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
pelliculable