English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
color-coded [correct]; colour-coded [correct]
OBS: color code(Electricity) : A system of colors used to indicate the electrical value of a component or to identify terminals and leads.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
chromocodé [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Néologisme proposé par la Compagnie générale électrique.