English (Computer Graphics)
direct absolute RGB [correct]
DEF: A picture coding scheme used in CD-I for high-quality graphics. Images are encoded on disc as red, green, and blue components using five bits for each color, plus one overlay and control bit.
French (Infographie)
RGB absolu direct [proposition, nom masculin]; rouge-vert-bleu en direct absolu [proposition, nom masculin]; RVB en direct absolu [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: rouge-vert-bleu; RVB : Système d'affichage utilisant les signaux rouge, vert et bleu. Ce type de signal donne une image de qualité supérieure aux RF (Fréquences radioélectriques).
OBS: direct absolu.