English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Wallpapering and Painting)
paint fan deck [correct, spécifique]; fan deck [correct, spécifique]; paint deck [correct, spécifique]
CONT: Unlike a color wheel, a fan deck consists of easy-to-view strips arranged by color family featuring various shades and intensities of the same hue.
OBS: In French, the term "éventail de couleurs" can represent colour variations for many different types of materials, not just for paint.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Papiers peints et peintures (application))
éventail de couleurs [correct, nom masculin, générique]
OBS: En français, le terme «éventail de couleurs» pourrait représenter les tons de couleurs pour plusieurs matériaux et non seulement pour la peinture.