English (Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
color scanner [correct]; colour scanner [correct]
DEF: A device used for converting color photographs and art to digital data for use in an audio visual development application.
French (Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
scanneur couleur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Scanneur qui produit des signaux représentant des figures ou formes en couleur.