English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Electrical Engineering)
fail-safe power [correct]
CONT: SENTRAX is a covert, buried line, terrain-following perimeter intrusion detection sensor. It has a secure redundant fail-safe power and data distribution network with color graphic video display and control unit.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Électrotechnique)
alimentation à sécurité intégrée [correct, proposition, nom féminin]