English (Textile Industries; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
deep shade [correct]
CONT: sulphure dyes... Used to color heavy cottons knitwear... Weak in sunlight except for deep shades where fastness is good.
French (Industries du textile; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
coloris foncé [correct, nom masculin]