English (Computer Graphics)
color plot [correct, Amérique du Nord]; colourplot [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: Electrostatic plotters produce color plots by selectively creating minute electrostatic dots on paper or film onto which color toner is deposited.
French (Infographie)
tracé couleur [correct, nom masculin]; tracé en couleur [correct, nom masculin]; tracé de couleur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Un tracé est la marque laissée sur un support par le traceur.