English (Trade Names; Special Packaging; Meats and Meat Industries)
Survac [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: ... a red meat vacuum-packaging system by Du Pont [which] consists of [a] Surlyn sealant with semi-rigid oxygen barrier composite tray and [a] double layer peel-to-remove vacuum skinpack film. Top film layer provides oxygen barrier that extends product's shelf life to five weeks while retaining meat's unoxygenated deep red color.
OBS: Survac: A trademark of DuPont.
French (Appellations commerciales; Emballages spéciaux; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
Survac [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Survac : Marque de commerce de la société DuPont.