English (Photography)
color processor [correct]; colour processor
CONT: Color processors have been replacing black-and-white film processors at commercial labs and television stations for several years, although the old black-and-white processor may be kept around for occasional use.
French (Photographie)
appareil de traitement couleur [nom masculin]