English (Military Organization)
support command [correct]; SPCOM [correct]
OBS: Part of Canada COM to be established in 2006.
French (Organisation militaire)
commandement de soutien [correct, nom masculin]; COMSOUT [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fait partie de COM Canada et sera mis sur pied en 2006.