English (Software; Target Acquisition)
tracking platform [correct]
CONT: Pursuit of targets : This module is aimed at controlling the positioning of the tracking platform using instructions from an external system(automatic mode) or commands from an operator(manual mode).
French (Logiciels; Acquisition d'objectif)
plate-forme de poursuite [proposition, nom féminin]; plateforme de poursuite [proposition, nom féminin]