English (Computer Programs and Programming)
programmable [correct, adjectif]; computable [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Capable of being set to operate in a specified manner, or of accepting remote setpoint or other commands.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmable [correct, adjectif]; calculable [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui se trouve sous le contrôle d'un programme mémorisé.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programable