English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
policy engine [correct]
CONT: A policy engine is a software program [that] executes commands based on a set of rules, known as a policy.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
moteur de stratégie [correct, nom masculin]