English (Computer Programs and Programming)
command separator [correct]
CONT: If a command separator is not used to separate each of the individual commands in a complex command, the system will not be able to distinguish between the ending of one command and the beginning of the next command.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
séparateur de commandes [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Chaque commande doit être séparée de la suivante par un séparateur de commandes [...]