English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Work)
functional leadership [correct]; instrumental leadership [correct]
CONT: Instrumental leadership : the leader pays all the attention and concern on the achievement of objectives, favoring the performance of the group and sacrificing the quality of relations between members. Commands, rules and hierarchies are the tools usually used[. ]
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie du travail)
leadership fonctionnel [correct, nom masculin]