English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
commemorative layer [correct]
DEF: A feature added to a battlefield to commemorate the event and the participants.
OBS: Monuments and designed landscapes.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
trait caractéristique commémoratif [nom masculin]