English (Translation (General); Peace-Keeping Operations)
United Nations Day Peacekeeping Ceremony [correct, Canada]
CONT: To commemorate United Nations Day, the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces held a ceremony at the Peacekeeping Monument in Ottawa at 10 : 50 a. m. on Friday, October 24, 1997.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Opérations de maintien de la paix)
Cérémonie consacrée au maintien de la paix tenue à l'occasion de la Journée des Nations Unies [correct, nom féminin, Canada]