English (Funeral Services; Philosophy and Religion)
memorialization [correct]
DEF: A ceremony for the acknowledgement and commemoration of a life lived and a tribute to the memory of a loved one.
French (Pompes funèbres; Philosophie et religion)
commémoration [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cérémonie [religieuse ou non] en souvenir d'une personne [...]