English (Heritage)
commemoration proposal [correct]; proposal for commemoration [correct]
CONT: ... the commission shall have the following responsibilities... to evaluate commemoration proposals in line with the commemoration policy directive...
French (Patrimoine)
proposition de commémoration [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] la commission détient les responsabilités suivantes [...] évaluer les propositions de commémoration conformément à la directive sur la politique de commémoration [...]