English (Heritage; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
permanent memorial [correct]
CONT: Commemoration may involve the creation of, or improvements to existing, permanent memorials and commemorative structures, or ceremonies or other projects.
French (Patrimoine; Arts et culture autochtones)
monument commémoratif permanent [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le processus de commémoration, on peut ériger des monuments commémoratifs permanents, améliorer des monuments existants, tenir des cérémonies ou envisager d'autres projets.