English (Heritage)
commemorative structure [correct]
CONT: National commemoration projects will be based on proposals for the creation of permanent memorials, commemorative structures or improvements.
French (Patrimoine)
structure commémorative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les projets nationaux de commémoration viseront la création de monuments commémoratifs permanents ou de structures commémoratives, ou l'amélioration de structures existantes.