English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
souvenir coin [correct]
DEF: A token of a commemorative or promotional character which may purport to have some limited exchange value.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce souvenir [correct, nom féminin]