English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
future estate [correct]
CONT: A "future estate" is an estate limited to commence in possession at a future day, either without the intervention of a precedent estate or on the determination, by lapse of time or otherwise, of a precedent estate created at the same time.(Words and Phrases/U. S., pp. 868-9)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
domaine futur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: domaine futur : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).