English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
make an application for leave to commence an application for judicial review [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: The Minister may make an application for leave to commence an application for judicial review with respect to any decision of the Refugee Appeal Division, whether or not the Minister took part in the proceedings before the Refugee Protection Division or Refugee Appeal Division.
OBS: Expression found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
demander à être autorisé à présenter une demande de contrôle judiciaire [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: Le ministre peut, qu'il ait ou non participé à la procédure devant la Section de la protection des réfugiés ou la Section d'appel des réfugiés, demander à être autorisé à présenter une demande de contrôle judiciaire d'une décision de cette dernière.
OBS: Expression tirée de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.