English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
double possibility [correct]
OBS: The rule against double possibilities was a rule which appears to have been first suggested in the "Rector of Chedington's Case" in 1598, when Popham C. J. said that a lease was void because "it could not commence upon a contingent which depended upon another contingent. "The principle seems to have been that a limitation which depended upon more than one possibility was void.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 202)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
possibilité double [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: possibilité double : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).