English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
self-administration system [correct]
CONT: The information card is written information about the self-administration system and the perceived benefits for the patient if they wish to be involved. This is given to every patient to read before they commence on the self-administration system so the patient knows what is expected of them. This must be read and understood by the patient before they self-administer.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
dispositif d'autoadministration [proposition, nom masculin]