English (Citizenship and Immigration)
summons portion of a ticket [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: An officer may commence a proceeding by completing a ticket that consists of a summons portion and an information portion.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
sommation d'un formulaire de contravention [correct, loi fédérale, nom féminin]
CONT: L'agent remplit les deux parties : la sommation et la dénonciation du formulaire de contravention.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.