English (Patents (Law); Medication)
former patentee [correct]
CONT: A patentee or former patentee who is required by any order made under section 83 to reduce the price of a medicine shall commence compliance with the order within one month after the date of the order...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Médicaments)
ancien breveté [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le breveté ou l’ancien breveté est tenu de commencer l’exécution de l’ordonnance de réduction des prix dans le mois suivant sa prise [...]