English (Geophysics; Polar Geography)
temperature conditions [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Panel recommends that the Proponents file, for approval, prior to the commencement of trenching or well pad and facility construction, final design plans that incorporate further analysis of the impacts of climate change on permafrost and terrain stability over the design life of the Project and post-abandonment. This analysis should be conducted for a series of representative locations, conditions and terrain types and should incorporate climate variability and, in particular, upper limit temperature scenarios to account for the range of future temperature conditions, including their variability and extremes, and the impact of this variability on stream flow regimes.
PHR: Range of temperature conditions.
French (Géophysique; Géographie du froid)
conditions de température [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: [...] les propriétés physiques des roches réservoirs ainsi que leur aptitude à contenir et laisser circuler les hydrocarbures sont étudiées dans les laboratoires de pétrophysique. Les fluides, recombinés, sont analysés dans les conditions de température et de pression des réservoirs.
OBS: Gamme des conditions de température.