English (Business and Administrative Documents; Foreign Trade)
letter of offer [correct]
CONT: The Export Development Corporation will provide a formal indication of the terms of cover at the earliest opportunity following favourable assessment of the export and/or domestic transaction. The letter of offer contains the premium quotation as well as all other relevant information on the cover offered.
CONT: If an appointment is to be made for a specified period, precise commencement and termination dates shall be stated in writing in the letter of offer and on the authorized instrument of appointment.
CONT: letter of offer in principle
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Commerce extérieur)
lettre d'offre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dès que la Société pour l'expansion des exportations aura donné une opinion favorable sur l'opération à l'étranger ou au pays, elle précisera officiellement les modalités de l'assurance. La lettre d'offre indique le montant de la prime ainsi que tous les autres renseignements pertinents sur la protection offerte.
CONT: Dans le cas de toutes les nominations pour une période déterminée, la date du début et de la fin de cette période doit être indiquée dans la lettre d'offre et sur le document de nomination.
OBS: lettre d'offre conditionnelle
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Comercio exterior)
carta de oferta [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: carta de oferta en principio