English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
without effect
OBS: Where the contract is without effect, or is annulled at the request of the insurer as from the commencement of the risk, the premium is returnable.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
sans effet
OBS: Lorsque le contrat est sans effet ou est annulé à la demande de l'assureur à effet de la mise en risque, il y a lieu à répétition de la prime.