English (Translation; Language Problems; Phraseology)
commend itself
OBS: A course which will commend itself to the people of this country.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue; Phraséologie)
trouver grâce
OBS: Une attitude qui trouvera grâce aux yeux de la population.