English (Law of Contracts (common law))
amount to [correct, verbe]
CONT: Amount to a fraudulent misrepresentation of fact.
OBS: Exaggerated commendation.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
équivaloir à
CONT: Équivaloir à une dénaturation frauduleuse des faits.