English (Crustaceans)
planktonic larval life
OBS: Most of these commensal shrimps become associated with their host at the end of a short period of planktonic larval life.
French (Crustacés)
vie larvaire planctonique [nom féminin]
CONT: La plupart de ces crevettes commensales s'associent avec leur hôte à la fin d'une courte période de vie larvaire planctonique.