English (Educational Psychology; Ethics and Morals)
developmental capacity [correct]
CONT: The implications for genetic-counseling practice appear to be the following: for adolescents, pediatric assent calls for the adaptation of informed decision making to the developmental capacity of the adolescent.
CONT: In addition, pediatric practice tends to support the involvement of children in many clinical decisions, commensurate with the child's developmental capacity, with the recognition that in many cases treatment must be pursued even when meaningful assent cannot be obtained.
French (Psychologie scolaire; Éthique et Morale)
capacité liée au stade de développement [proposition, nom féminin]