English (IT Security)
data-dependent protection [correct]
DEF: Protection of data at a level commensurate with the sensitivity level of the individual data elements, rather than with the sensitivity of the entire file which includes the data elements.
French (Sécurité des TI)
protection dépendante des données [correct, nom féminin]