English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
circulation of proposals for comment
CONT: Information on regulatory proposals is circulated to a selected group of experts and/or interested parties for comment.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
diffusion des propositions pour commentaires [nom féminin]
CONT: Des informations sur des projets de réglementation sont communiquées pour commentaires à un groupe restreint d'experts et/ou aux parties intéressées.