English (Office Automation; Software)
sequence [correct]
DEF: An arrangement according to a specified set of rules.
CONT: Keys may be in set up or escape sequence.
CONT: The student receives some comment upon his response and either repeats the frame or moves on to the next in a predetermined sequence of frames.
French (Bureautique; Logiciels)
séquence [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ordre dans lequel figurent les éléments successifs d'une sortie.
Spanish (Ofimática; Soporte lógico (Software))
secuencia [nom féminin]