English (Investment)
gross private domestic investment [correct]
CONT: Net private domestic investment does require one comment. Its net figure of $53. 0 billion was arrived at in the way already described : from estimated gross private domestic investment of 126. 3 was subtracted the estimated value of depreciation of 73. 3, just as in Table 10-3 of this chapter.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement intérieur privé brut [nom masculin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
inversión interior privada bruta [correct, nom féminin]; inversión privada nacional bruta [nom féminin]