English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Rights and Freedoms)
ableist [correct, adjectif]; ablist [correct, adjectif]
DEF: That is discriminating against disabled people.
PHR: ableist comment, ableist language, ableist society
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Droits et libertés)
capacitiste [correct, adjectif]
PHR: discours capacitiste, société capacitiste