English (Internet and Telematics)
trackback spam [correct]
CONT: Trackback spam is very similar to comment spam. The spammer sends trackback pings to your site that direct viewers to a totally unrelated URL [Universal Resource Locator].
French (Internet et télématique)
rétrolien poubelle [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
retroenlace basura [proposition, nom masculin]