English (Waste Management)
universal waste [correct]
CONT: On February 11, 1993, the Environmental Protection Agency proposed new streamlined hazardous waste management regulations governing the collection and management of certain widely generated wastes(batteries, pesticides and thermostats) known as universal wastes.... Additional information was noticed for comment on June 20, 1994.... Today's final rule promulgates streamlined universal waste management regulations which are very similar to the February 11, 1993 proposal.
French (Gestion des déchets)
déchet de type universel [proposition, nom masculin]