English (Finance)
reserve costs [correct, pluriel]; reserve cost [correct]
CONT: In view of Vogt's(1989) comment on a previous estimation of a model of bank reserve management, empirical evidence on how banks use reserve carryover is reexamined. Vogt's characterization of the evidence as "contradictory" is disputed, and nothing is found in the results to undermine the original conclusion that banks use the reserve carryover provision primarily to hedge reserve costs over time.
French (Finances)
coût des réserves [proposition, nom masculin]