English (Law of Evidence)
veracity [correct]; truthfulness [correct]
CONT: One final question was whether the judicial comment should be mandatory or discretionary. The Task Force agrees that for the particular cases identified the comment should be mandatory, but this would not preclude a judge from commenting on the veracity of other types of withnesses.
French (Droit de la preuve)
véracité [correct, nom féminin]