English (Radio Arts)
outro [correct]
DEF: A closing comment in radio, as, for example, a conclusion to a recorded commercial.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle))
commentaire de fermeture [proposition, nom masculin]