English (Rights and Freedoms)
allegation of racism [correct]
CONT: In a case that attracted considerable media attention and commentary, the Tribunal addressed allegations of racism in connection with the probationary phase of a Royal Canadian Mounted Police recruitment process.
French (Droits et libertés)
allégation de racisme [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans une affaire qui a beaucoup attiré l'attention et les commentaires des médias, le Tribunal a examiné des allégations de racisme en rapport avec la période de stage prévue dans le processus de recrutement de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada.