English (Artificial Intelligence)
system output [correct]
CONT: [In the Intelligent Educational System, ] system output would be regarded as advice or commentary, rather than instruction, and the learner would feel responsibility to interpret what the IES was suggesting, and to choose what next input to the system would best advance mutual understanding.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
extrant système [proposition, nom masculin]