English (Telecommunications)
commentary channel [correct]
DEF: A circuit which carries the spoken commentary without the international sound.
French (Télécommunications)
circuit de commentaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Circuit transportant le commentaire parlé sans le son international.