English (Radio Broadcasting)
commentary connection [correct]
CONT: The commentary connection(for supervising the sound-programme circuit transmitting a commentary in a given language).
French (Radiodiffusion)
communication commentaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La communication commentaire (pour la surveillance du circuit radiophonique transmettant un commentaire dans une langue donnée).