English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
audio-taped interview [correct]
CONT: The program started with a twelve-minute orientation to Vancouver's seamy Skid Row through slides and a film with audio-taped interviews dubbed in, along with other commentary and song.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
entrevue enregistrée sur bande magnétophonique [proposition, nom féminin]; entrevue enregistrée sur bande sonore [proposition, nom féminin]; entrevue enregistrée sur magnétophone [proposition, nom féminin]