English (Software; Artificial Intelligence)
commentary template [correct]
DEF: [A template] contained in a task representation for the generation of program commentary. Commentary is generated by substituting student identifiers in place of stored identifiers in the template associated with the identified algorithm.
French (Logiciels; Intelligence artificielle)
modèle de page de commentaires [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Conception du contenu du didacticiel. - Écriture des pages d'information, écriture des pages d'aide, [...] écriture des modèles de réponses attendus [...], écriture des pages de commentaires [...]