English (North American Football)
digital effects machine
OBS: used to allow football fans the opportunity of seeing the commentator illustrate the strategy and tactics behind a particular play during a football game(contexte du client).
French (Football nord-américain)
dispositif d'effets numériques; illustrateur numérique
OBS: Source : «dispositif d'effets numériques» - Radio-Canada; Ce terme est plus général. «illustrateur numérique»; le deuxième s'applique davantage au contexte