English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
administering elections [correct]
CONT: From comments made in committee meetings, it would appear that the current government's view is that the AEC [Australian Electoral Commission] should focus its efforts on administering elections and not on recommending reforms to Parliament.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
administration des élections [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Selon les commentaires exprimés dans les réunions des comités, le gouvernement actuel semble estimer que l'AEC [Australian Electoral Commission] devrait se concentrer sur l'administration des élections plutôt que sur la recommandation de réformes au gouvernement.