English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Purchasing and Supply Group [correct]; PG [correct]; Purchasing and Supply [correct]; PG [correct]; PG
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, this occupational group was integrated into the Audit, Commerce and Purchasing Group.
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Achats et approvisionnements [correct, nom masculin]; PG [correct, nom masculin]; Achats et approvisionnements [correct, nom masculin]; PG [correct, nom masculin]; PG
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, ce groupe professionnel est intégré au groupe Vérification, commerce et achat.
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.