English (Sociology (General); Social Organization; Anthropology)
cultural group [correct]
CONT: Not only must individual Anglophones and Francophones feel that there are no linguistic or cultural barriers to their progress in commerce and industry; they must also feel that as a linguistic and cultural group they share in the direction of economic life, in making those decisions which so largely determine everyone's future living conditions.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Organisation sociale; Anthropologie)
groupe culturel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les francophones devraient se voir comme un groupe politique ou comme un groupe culturel [...]