English (Containers; Transportation)
container-ship service
CONT: ... there are some ocean trade routes where the volume of commerce does not at the present justify container-ship service.
French (Conteneurs; Transports)
service de porte-containers [nom masculin]
CONT: En 1966, Sea-land crée un service hebdomadaire de porte-containers sur l'Europe.