English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Loans)
loss-provisioning model [correct]
DEF: CCC [Canadian Commercial Corporation] is encouraged to adopt a loss-provisioning model to ensure that adequate resources are set aside in case of non-performance, and that financial results fully take into account the risks associated with the Program.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prêts et emprunts)
modèle de constitution de provisions en cas de perte [proposition, nom masculin]