English (Investment)
proposed dividend [correct]
CONT: In Kuwait, commercial banks normally submit their draft accounts to the Central Bank in mid-December, and, after receiving formal approval, announce their proposed dividends and bonus distributions around Christmas.
French (Investissements et placements)
dividende proposé [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
dividendo a repartir [nom masculin]