English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
city bank [correct, régional]
DEF: Major commercial bank, located in a city, dealing with corporations and major accounts(as compared to a local bank).
OBS
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
grande banque [nom féminin]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
gran banco [correct, nom masculin]