English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
technical toluene
OBS: technical : of or relating to the production of chemicals by ordinary commercial processes; esp : produced by ordinary commercial processes often on a large scale(technical sulfuric acid).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
toluène technique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie au terme polymère technique.