English (Television Arts; Advertising Media; Radio Arts)
sponsored program; sponsored programme; sponsored emission
OBS: Sponsor : a business firm or a person who pays a broadcaster and the performer for a radio or television program that is not in itself commercial with the understanding that a limited portion of the time allotted is devoted to advertising a commercial product.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Supports publicitaires; Radio (Arts du spectacle))
programme patronné; émission commanditée; émission financée; émission patronnée; émission payée; programme payé; programme commandité; programme financé