English (Photography; Audiovisual Journalism)
art photographs [voir observation]
OBS: euphemism used in commercial advertising for describing nude or semi-nude studies posed for sex-appeal.
French (Photographie; Presse audiovisuelle)
pornographie
OBS: représentation par (...) photos de choses obscènes destinées à être communiquées au public.