English (Road Safety)
curve speed warning [correct]; curve speed warning system [correct]
CONT: Curve speed warning systems use roadside detectors and electronic warning signs to warn drivers, typically those in commercial trucks and other heavy vehicles, of potentially dangerous speeds in approach to curves on highways.
French (Sécurité routière)
alerte de vitesse excessive en virage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Alerte de vitesse excessive en virage : à l'approche d'un virage, le système évalue la vitesse qu'il juge nécessaire pour aborder le virage en toute sécurité et en informe le conducteur.