English (Security Devices)
secure-entry equipment [correct]
CONT: Key access control systems and equipment areas slated for growth include advanced network systems, asset tagging systems(e. g., radio frequency identification RFID) and integrated systems. Opportunities for secure-entry equipment are also expected to increase as a result of increases in commercial, non-residential and residential construction, most notably new apartment complexes.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
équipement d'entrée sécurisée [proposition, nom masculin]