English (Commercial Aviation)
commercial transport aircraft [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: commercial transport aircraft : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
aéronef de transport commercial [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: aéronef de transport commercial : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
aeronave de transporte comercial [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: aeronave de transporte comercial : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).