English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
ultrasonic icing probe
CONT: Rosemount has also developed a range of sensors and probes(including an ultrasonic icing probe) for commercial aviation.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
sonde de givrage à ultrasons [nom féminin]