English (Banking)
interbank funds [correct, pluriel]; inter-bank funds [correct, pluriel]
DEF: borrowed funds(liabilities) raised within the banking system in contrast to funds placed with the bank by the public, such as private customers and commercial clients.
French (Banque)
dépôts de banques [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Fonds déposés dans une banque par une autre banque, cela par opposition aux fonds de la clientèle.