English (Banking)
two-tiered banking system [correct]; two-tier banking system [correct]
CONT: ... two-tiered banking(involving a central bank and commercial banks)...
French (Banque)
système bancaire à deux niveaux [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] un système bancaire à deux niveaux (composé d'une banque centrale et de banques commerciales) [...]