English (Banking; Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Co-operation and Development; Loans)
debt and debt-service reduction
OBS: Refers to schemes worked out under the initiative of the United States Secretary of the Treasury for the servicing of debts by the developing countries with the largest commercial bank debt.
French (Banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Coopération et développement économiques; Prêts et emprunts)
réduction de la dette et du service de la dette [nom féminin]; RDSD [nom féminin]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Préstamos)
reducción de la deuda y del servicio de la deuda [nom féminin]; RDSD [nom féminin]