English (Banking)
clean credit [correct]
DEF: A credit opened by a banker which provides for payment by the banker of bills drawn upon him, but such bills having no commercial documents attached. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
crédit simple [nom masculin]; crédit sans garantie matérielle [nom masculin]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
crédito sin garantía tangible [nom masculin]