English (Trade; Translation (General))
operate on a commercial basis
CONT: Initiatives which may be pursued include : The National Capital Commission will operate on a more commercial basis.
French (Commerce; Traduction (Généralités))
adopter une approche commerciale
CONT: Voici des mesures qui pourraient être envisagées :La Commission de la capitale nationale adoptera davantage une approche commerciale.