English (Telecommunications Facilities)
civil fixed telecommunication network [correct]
DEF: a network of commercial and government telecommunication facilities for transmission of messages on a worldwide basis by radio, cable, and satellite links that sends the traffic to specific addressees, usually via their nearest station.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
réseau de télécommunications civil fixe [proposition, nom masculin]