English (Telecommunications Transmission)
border broadcasting
OBS: "Border television problem" that arose between Canada and the US in 1976 after the institution of the Canadian "commercial deletion policy".
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
radiodiffusion transfrontalière [nom féminin]; télédiffusion transfrontalière [nom féminin]