English (Textile Industries; Fire Prevention; Fireproofing)
fire retardant agent [correct]
CONT: ... the index of all fire retardant agents contains over 700 products listed by commercial brand name....
French (Industries du textile; Prévention des incendies; Ignifugation)
agent retardateur de flamme [correct]; agent ignifugeant [correct]
CONT: Tous les agents ignifugeants. [...] l<index des agents retardateurs de flamme liste plus de 700 produits par marque commerciale [...].