English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
implied endorsement
CONT: The logo may not be used by any person, business or company for commercial purposes, or for the purposes of product promotion or implied endorsement, without the express...
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
approbation tacite [proposition, nom féminin]