English (Animal Husbandry; Agricultural Economics)
commercial cattle
OBS: commercial cattle : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Élevage des animaux; Économie agricole)
bétail commercial [nom masculin]
OBS: bétail commercial : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.