English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
real property security law [correct]; land security law [correct]
CONT: The Mixed Collateral Statute is the most recent legislative expression of a principle inherent in California law since the 1963 adoption of the [Uniform Commercial Code]. The [Uniform Commercial Code] governs the exercise of remedies as to personal property collateral, and real property security law governs as to realty collateral. ”(Hirsch, Arnold, Rabin & Sigman, The U. C. C. Mixed Collateral Statute--Has Paradise Really Been Lost?(1988) 36 UCLA L. Rev. 1 [Thereafter Hirsch], at p. 67
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
droit des sûretés immobilières [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: droit des sûretés immobilières : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).