English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telegraph Codes)
cable address code [correct]
DEF: A code, usually registered with all commercial telecommunication carriers, used as the address for messages to specific organizations in foreign countries.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Codes télégraphiques)
code d'adresse télégraphique [proposition, nom masculin]