English (Testing and Debugging)
beta bug [correct]
DEF: The problems, errors, glitches, or anomalies identified during the pre-release phase of a commercial computer product.
OBS: Beta bugs usually pertain to software (such as an operating system or Web server application), but this term is also used to refer to hardware.
French (Test et débogage)
bogue bêta [nom masculin]