English (Marketing; Sales (Marketing))
bona fide commercial traveller
CONT: ... the... procedure in connection with the in transit movement... of travellers’ samples when carried by "bona fide" commercial travellers...
French (Commercialisation; Vente)
voyageur de commerce authentique [nom masculin]
CONT: (...) les formalités (...) en ce qui a trait au transport d'échantillons (...) par des voyageurs de commerce "authentiques" (...)