English (Food Preservation and Canning; Food Safety)
scheduled process [correct]
DEF: [A] thermal process chosen by the processor for a given product and container size to achieve at least commercial sterility.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Salubrité alimentaire)
traitement programmé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Traitement thermique retenu par le fabricant pour un produit et un format de récipient donnés en vue d'obtenir au minimum la stabilité biologique.