English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
Standard Working Method
CONT: The present Recommendation prescribes the ’practical method for the determination of the moisture content of cereals’ to be used as a Standard Working Method checking the commercial and industrial instruments which are used for measuring this moisture content.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
Méthode étalon de travail [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La présente Recommandation prescrit la «méthode pratique de détermination du degré d'humidité des céréales» qui est à utiliser comme Méthode étalon de travail pour la vérification des instruments industriels et commerciaux de mesurage de cette humidité.