English (Foreign Trade)
option fee [correct]
DEF: An option that frees an exporter from the binding commitment of a letter of offer if the commercial contract fails to materialize.
French (Commerce extérieur)
commission d'option [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Commission qui permet à l'exportateur de se libérer de l'engagement qu'il a pris par la lettre d'offre si le contrat commercial n'est pas conclu.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comisión de opción [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Comisión que permite que el exportador se libre del compromiso que ha adquirido por la carta de oferta si el contrato comercial no llegara a firmarse.