English (Investment)
outstanding exposure [correct]
CONT: Internally, CCC [Canadian Commercial Corporation] has expanded the provision of reports to the Board of Directors to include aged receivables, sector updates and other relevant information, in addition to its current practive of reporting quarterly on outstanding exposure.
French (Investissements et placements)
exposition allant au-delà du risque normal [proposition, nom féminin]; exposition de risque engagé [proposition, nom féminin]