English (Loans)
long-term mortgage loan [correct]; long-term mortgage [correct]
CONT: [The] second, related function [of commercial banks] is that of credit : they help manufacture and transfer short-term credit for business and families; they make long-term mortgage loans...
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt hypothécaire à long terme [correct, nom masculin]