English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management)
creditability [correct]; credit-ability
CONT: What is Your Credit-ability? This quick quiz is designed to help you review what you know about your own economic circumstances.
OBS: creditable : worthy of commercial credit.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
capacité de crédit [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Votre capacité de crédit. Le questionnaire suivant vous permettra de réviser ce que vous savez déjà au sujet de vos moyens financiers.