English (Beverages)
beverage crop [correct]
CONT: Tea... is the oldest non-alcoholic caffeine-containing beverage crop in the world, and India is currently the foremost producer, consumer, and exporter of commercial tea.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
produit destiné à la préparation de boissons [nom masculin]
OBS: Le thé, le café et le cacao en sont de bons exemples.
Spanish (Bebidas)
producto agrícola para elaboración de bebidas [nom masculin]