English (Experimental Farms)
field-work method [correct]
CONT: Sampling and field-work methods.... This chapter is an attempt to present in a systematic way the experiences of field-workers(studying commercial farming in Buganda) and the methods they employed in dealing with the difficulties of the situation.
French (Fermes expérimentales)
méthode de terrain [proposition, nom féminin]